Fossavatnsgangan / Fossavatn Ski Marathon 2015

Fossavatn 25 km

# Bib Name Country Club Age Final
1 3 Dagur Benediktsson Iceland 16 01:43:31
2 2 Sigurður Arnar Hannesson Iceland SFÍ 15 01:45:28
3 90 Radek Szwade Poland 31 01:47:38
4 1 Egill Bjarni Gíslason Iceland SKA 13 01:48:06
5 106 Eiríkur Gíslason Iceland 35 01:48:07
6 133 Maksymilian Haraldur Frach Iceland 18 01:48:12
7 80 Charles P. Gunn United States Mount Washington Nordic Club 60 01:48:29
8 56 Åge Skinstad Norway Lensbygda Sportsklkubb 50 01:53:13
9 134 Mikolaj Ólafur Frach Iceland 14 01:54:15
10 100 Anna María Daníelsdóttir Iceland SFÍ 14 01:54:18
11 86 Sten Helge Johnsen Norway 69 01:58:37
12 28 Buchs Emil Ski Club Hochmatt 61 02:11:34
13 147 Anders Berge Sweden 61 02:12:25
14 21 Árni Freyr Elíasson Iceland Skíðafélag Ísafjarðar 40 02:12:37
15 39 Gudrun Tünnermann Germany MTV Seesen 51 02:13:59
16 98 Jakob Daníelssson SFI 13 02:15:07
17 5 Sólveig María Aspelund Iceland SFÍ 18 02:16:30
18 8 Yann Boulay Switzerland / 34 02:20:21
19 55 Jóhanna Oddsdóttir Iceland SFÍ 53 02:21:24
20 103 Michel Borghi Ski Club Les Diablerets 70 02:21:56
21 87 Auður Líf Benediktsdóttir Iceland 14 02:22:44
22 74 Arne Arnesen Norway 68 02:23:17
23 66 Björn Z. Ásgrímsson Iceland Ullur 56 02:24:45
24 30 Árni Aðalbjarnarson Iceland Riddarar Rósu 61 02:24:49
25 141 Gunnar Þórðarson Iceland 60 02:25:33
26 94 Arne Lie Norway 71 02:25:49
27 72 Páll Kristmundsson Iceland 68 02:26:49
28 118 Kolfinna Íris Rúnarsdóttir Iceland 13 02:28:53
29 59 Ole Johansson Norway 63 02:30:37
30 138 Margrét Tryggvadóttir Iceland Ullur 37 02:31:59
31 107 Silja Rán Guðmundsdóttir Iceland 22 02:32:53
32 139 Gunnar Oddsson Iceland 54 02:33:22
33 95 Halldór Snæbjörnsson Iceland 48 02:34:57
34 40 Hedwig Schuh Austria HSV Pinkafeld 56 02:35:06
35 60 Evelyn Kittelsen Norway 62 02:35:26
36 46 Guðrún Ó Pálsdóttir Iceland Siglufjörður 59 02:35:27
37 143 Bjarki Guðmundsson Iceland 35 02:35:47
38 130 Hjörleifur Þórarinsson Iceland 55 02:36:45
39 88 Heidi Mustvedt Norway 67 02:37:13
40 42 Bruno Candeli Italy Sci Fondo Pavullese 65 02:37:43
41 53 Ulf Johnson Sweden 62 02:38:16
42 99 Guðrún Kristín Kristinsdóttir Iceland Ullur 14 02:38:19
43 115 Marzellíus Sveinbjörnsson Iceland 55 02:38:28
44 119 Karl Aðalsteinsson Iceland 52 02:38:50
45 24 Janne Tomberg Estonia Tabasalu Ujumisklubi 35 02:39:55
46 22 Bergþóra Baldursdóttir Iceland 53 02:39:56
47 132 Magnús Björnsson Iceland 63 02:39:57
48 148 Hafsteinn Guðjónsson Iceland 65 02:40:07
49 78 Halldór Margeirsson Iceland SFI 72 02:40:33
50 342 Anton Heimes Germany SC Wilzenberg 71 02:41:53
51 45 Árni Ingólfsson Iceland Ullur 53 02:42:01
52 116 Bernard Kohrs Canada 52 02:43:10
53 371 Erkki Alakuijala Finland 77 02:44:27
54 34 Pétur Oddsson Iceland 51 02:46:44
55 97 Rousson Valentin Switzerland 47 02:46:48
56 126 Hannes Hrafnkelsson Iceland 54 02:47:00
57 150 Björn Már Ólafsson Iceland 67 02:47:03
58 108 Karl Ásgeirsson Iceland 50 02:47:24
59 51 Eta Berge Sweden 58 02:47:41
60 44 Airi Suni Finland 60 02:47:51
61 19 Þóra Þórisdóttir Iceland 45 02:47:57
62 13 Jana Koucky Czech Republic Jizerska 50 49 02:49:02
63 4 Carmen Norris Canada 34 02:49:03
64 110 Einar Straume Norway 69 02:50:26
65 33 Rainer Grossenbacherr Switzerland Clubavironvillefribourg 55 02:51:40
66 58 Anne Halvorsen Norway 53 02:52:23
67 75 Odd Lars Bredal Norway 67 02:52:25
68 82 Erlendur Birgisson Iceland 58 02:54:12
69 52 Åsa Johnson Sweden 60 02:55:22
70 32 Leonard Pizzey Canada Haliburton Highlands XC ski club 63 02:55:35
71 47 Maciej Jacek Zaorski Iceland 51 02:56:55
72 124 Miehel Andre France 59 02:58:46
73 145 Emelía Þórðardóttir Iceland 54 03:00:38
74 67 Sóley Ólafsdóttir Iceland Siglufjörður 54 03:01:23
75 62 Karin Fure Langaker Norway 62 03:03:29
76 9 Russell Kohrs Canada 20 03:03:53
77 17 Jouko Alakuijala Finland 38 03:04:15
78 10 Sigrún Anna Auðardóttir Iceland SFÍ 21 03:05:16
79 73 Gerður Steinþórsdóttir Iceland Ullur 70 03:05:25
80 120 Arvid Straume Norway 67 03:05:58
81 93 Saikkonen Toivo Finland 72 03:06:44
82 376 Aaro Ponkala Finland Pirkan Pojat 71 03:11:05
83 85 Hyvönen Raimo Finland 74 03:11:26
84 54 Guðrún Pálsdóttir Iceland 65 03:11:36
85 63 Gun Eriksson Sweden 62 03:13:26
86 49 Danielle Auclair Canada 56 03:13:47
87 84 Christina Persson Sweden 69 03:15:10
88 38 Kalevi Kairemo Finland 59 03:15:53
89 11 Michelle Hofer 30 03:16:07
90 68 Markku Tapojärvi Finland Aurinkotupa 57 03:16:11
91 140 Kristín Hálfdánardóttir Iceland 58 03:17:54
92 57 Anttonen Pekka Finland Worldloppet Masters Finland 61 03:17:57
93 91 Rautiainen Veli Finland 66 03:17:57
94 7 Loni da Costa Canada Calgary Outdoor Centre 31 03:18:41
95 83 Nils-Olof Nilsson 72 03:18:56
96 6 Rebecca Hunter Hyde Park, London 28 03:19:02
97 109 Stígur Stígsson Iceland 84 03:20:34
98 50 Sigurður Óskarsson Iceland SFÍ 54 03:20:59
99 31 Cynthia Meers Canada 54 03:22:31
100 142 Gregory Stirling Canada 58 03:22:31
101 114 Sigríður Harðardóttir Iceland 41 03:22:56
102 101 Glennis Dore London Hyde Park 61 03:22:57
103 77 Peter Hoffman Canada Waterloo 73 03:23:50
104 255 Vatamanovskaya Ekaterina Russia MPSU 51 03:23:53
105 146 Anna Helgadóttir Iceland 64 03:24:05
106 267 Erkki Rauma Finland 65 03:25:08
107 12 Hildur Kristín Einarsdóttir Iceland Ullur 40 03:26:59
108 76 Guðrún Helga Friðriksdóttir Iceland 67 03:29:32
109 79 Ole Morten Sandnes Norway 77 03:30:41
110 105 Kreekman Viivika Finland 44 03:32:12
111 96 Gróa Björk Jóhannesdóttir Iceland 45 03:32:29
112 112 Magnús Valsson Iceland 48 03:34:32
113 20 Örnólfur Jónsson Iceland Víkingur 47 03:34:51
114 35 Pertti Rahko Finland 62 03:34:59
115 29 Aini Alakuijala Finland 59 03:36:10
116 25 Minna Rahko Finland 64 03:36:30
117 131 Inga b Hjaltadóttir Iceland 44 03:36:40
118 111 Gardon Andre France 71 03:36:42
119 71 Sigurbjörg Gísladóttir Iceland Ullur 66 03:39:40
120 121 Axel Örn Ársælsson Iceland 42 03:46:13
121 144 Kousa Päivi Finland 56 03:47:51
122 123 Elmar Örn Guðmundsson Iceland 36 03:47:51
123 125 Jean Paul Bettega France 66 03:49:46
124 48 Thomas Henriksson Sweden 53 03:50:01
125 18 Zuzana Zajacová Slovakia 42 03:52:16
126 61 Solveig R Aadne Norway 59 03:52:32
127 122 Sigríður Sveinsdóttir Iceland 43 03:55:04
128 37 Lenka Drastichová Czech Republic 50 03:55:42
129 338 FIDEL MELERO-MORENO Puigcerdà E.C. 67 03:59:08
130 383 Asta Hilska Finland 75 04:06:21
131 117 Geoff Hickmer 63 04:07:51
132 192 Felix Sigurðsson Iceland ÍR skokk 51 04:11:42
133 43 COURTINE NATHALIE France 60 04:15:03
134 15 Málfríður Guðmundsdóttir Iceland Ullur 37 04:16:33
135 102 Ilmari Ojanen Finland Åbo O-lag 74 04:16:41
136 23 Alisa Zotimova 35 04:22:23
137 89 Haruo TSUCHIYA Japan 78 04:23:21
138 149 Jóhannes Hauksson Iceland 51 04:37:21
139 137 Iwona Frarch Iceland 44 00:00:00
140 135 Nikodem Júlíus Frach Iceland 12 00:00:00
141 113 Unnar Hermannsson Iceland 41 00:00:00
142 70 MERLE MAURICE France 70 00:00:00
143 81 Tadashi Sato Japan 72 00:00:00
144 14 Bergþór Ólason Iceland Ullur 39 00:00:00